Description

This Weeping Fig of the ficus species is highly suitable for Bonsai and it can be developed into any style except cascade and windswept. This tree regularly bears fruits.

Berries are red when ripe.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Ficus benjaminia nuda

Common Name

Ficus Nuda / Weeping Fig

Style

Multiple Trunk Style with 5 Trunks.

Height

30 inches

Reviews

There are no reviews yet, would you like to submit yours?


Fatal error: Call to undefined method WooCommerce::nonce_field() in /home/cashared/public_html/nikkibonsai.in/wp-content/themes/nikkibonsai/woocommerce/single-product-reviews.php on line 110