Description

Bending by wiring for this semi cascade bonsai style for bougainvillea is not advisable, since its branches are very brittle. Pruning and growing method is the most suitable observed, for bougainvillea.

This tree is nearly 20 yrs old and its trunk is 2.5 inches thick.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Bougainvillea glabra

Common Name

Bougainvillea / Paper Flower

Style

Semi Cascade [Hankengai]

Height

20 inches

5.00 out of 5

1 review for Semi-Cascade

Would you like to submit yours?

  1. Rated 5 out of 5

    shaiju

    wow looking nice

Add Review


Fatal error: Call to undefined method WooCommerce::nonce_field() in /home/cashared/public_html/nikkibonsai.in/wp-content/themes/nikkibonsai/woocommerce/single-product-reviews.php on line 110