Description

During flowering season this version of the Paper Flower plant bonsai  looks very beautiful in a very unique form and style. So I kept it as such and considered it as horizontal style.

This formation may be suitable only to bougainvillea because of its flowers.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Bougainvillea glabra

Common Name

Bougainvillea / Paper Flower

Style

Horizontal ( improvisation )

Height

40 inches

Reviews

There are no reviews yet, would you like to submit yours?


Fatal error: Call to undefined method WooCommerce::nonce_field() in /home/cashared/public_html/nikkibonsai.in/wp-content/themes/nikkibonsai/woocommerce/single-product-reviews.php on line 110