Description

This Ficus Bodhi was exhibited in the All India Bonsai Convention held at Mysore in the year 2007 and was awarded the Iwazaki Award for Outstanding Bonsai by the Japanese master Daizo Iwasaki, Vice president of World Bonsai Friends Federation. It was a great honour, since the renowned Master himself had selected the tree for the award.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Ficus Religiosa

Common Name

Bodhi Tree

Style

Broom style ( Hoki – Zukuri )

Height

30 inches

5.00 out of 5

2 reviews for Ficus Bodhi

Would you like to submit yours?

  1. Rated 5 out of 5

    s.mathi

    BHODI Bonsai inspired a lot.The height of the bonsai is short yet in a perfect broom style.I feel formal upright style in jade is very difficult.Thanking you for ur display.

  2. Rated 5 out of 5

    Biju

    Truly inspiring, to have dedicated one’s life to a vocation that preserves, nurtures and propagates life and beauty.

Add Review


Fatal error: Call to undefined method WooCommerce::nonce_field() in /home/cashared/public_html/nikkibonsai.in/wp-content/themes/nikkibonsai/woocommerce/single-product-reviews.php on line 110