Description

Amongst the entire collection of Dwarf Jades at Nikki Bonsai garden, the Dwarf  Jade specimen displayed here is  nearly 30 yrs old.

It takes several years for the trunk to thicken, this having currently a trunk thickness of 5 inches.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Portulacaria afra

Common Name

Dwarf Jade, Elephant Bush, Elephant Food

Style

Formal upright ( Chokkan )

Height

34 inches

Reviews

There are no reviews yet, would you like to submit yours?


Fatal error: Call to undefined method WooCommerce::nonce_field() in /home/cashared/public_html/nikkibonsai.in/wp-content/themes/nikkibonsai/woocommerce/single-product-reviews.php on line 110